Llanharan to Pen Y Bont Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Llanharan To Pen Y Bont Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £9.50
  • Trains per day
    Around 13
  • Changes
    2 Changes
  • Average journey time
    4h 41m
  • Fastest route
    3h
  • Train operators
    Great Western Railway, Transport for Wales

Llanharan To Pen Y Bont Train Times

Check out trains from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont today (Wednesday 28th September 2022) for using our timetable below, including platform and live travel information. You can view the full day timetable or search for a different date here.
Wed 28 Sep, at 8:29
  1. 08:29
    1 Change
    11:29
    Llanharan
    Pen Y Bont (Mid Wales)
    3h
  2. 11:47
    2 Changes
    15:26
    Llanharan
    Pen Y Bont (Mid Wales)
    3h 39m
  3. 12:35
    2 Changes
    17:05
    Llanharan
    Pen Y Bont (Mid Wales)
    4h 30m
  4. 13:33
    2 Changes
    17:05
    Llanharan
    Pen Y Bont (Mid Wales)
    3h 32m
  5. 15:47
    2 Changes
    19:46
    Llanharan
    Pen Y Bont (Mid Wales)
    3h 59m

    Llanharan To Pen Y Bont Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont by train?
    It takes around 4 hours 41 minutes by train from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    4h 41m
  • How much does the train from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont cost?
    Train tickets from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont cost as little as £9.50 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £9.50
  • What is the fastest journey from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont in 3 hours0. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 09 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    3h
  • What time does the last train from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont leave?
    The last train from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont departs at 17:19. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    17:19
  • When can I catch the first train from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont?
    The first train leaves Llanharan at 08:29. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    08:29
  • How many trains a day are there from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont?
    On an average weekday, around 13 trains travel from Llanharan to Pen Y Bont. The first train departs Llanharan some time after 08:29 with departures continuing at intervals, until 17:19.
    Trains per day
    13
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.