Gillingham (Kent) to Falkirk High Train TimesApprox. 7h 26m

Last updated: 27 Feb, 2024

󱎗
󱅇Add return
󱍂0 · 0 Railcard

On average, the train journey from Gillingham (Kent) to Falkirk High takes approximately 7 hours and 26 minutes, covering a distance of approximately 364 km.

Gillingham (Kent) to Falkirk High By Train

Have a look at the upcoming trains leaving Gillingham (Kent) for Falkirk High on Tuesday 27th February 2024, by referring to our convenient timetable provided below, which includes platform and real-time travel updates. You can access the entire day's schedule through our mobile application.

First train
05:49
Last train
23:18
Departure station
Gillingham (Kent)
Arrival station
Falkirk High
Distance
364 miles
Journey time
From 6h 23m
Price
From £55.3
Train operators
Avanti West Coast, Southeastern, CrossCountry, Caledonian Sleeper

Gillingham (Kent) To Falkirk High Train Times

Check out trains from Gillingham (Kent) to Falkirk High today (Tuesday 27th February 2024) for using our timetable below, including platform and live travel information. You can view the full day timetable or search for a different date here.
Tue 27 Feb, at 22:24
  1. 22:24
    6h 47m
    Arrow
    Changes
    5:11
    Gillingham (Kent)
    Falkirk High
  2. 22:57
    7h 9m
    Arrow
    Changes
    6:06
    Gillingham (Kent)
    Falkirk High
  3. 23:24
    6h 50m
    Arrow
    Changes
    6:14
    Gillingham (Kent)
    Falkirk High
  4. 23:57
    7h 7m
    Arrow
    Changes
    7:04
    Gillingham (Kent)
    Falkirk High
  5. 0:24
    6h 52m
    Arrow
    Changes
    7:16
    Gillingham (Kent)
    Falkirk High

Gillingham (kent) to Falkirk High Train times FAQs

Q:  When can I catch the first train from Gillingham (kent) to Falkirk High?

First train
05:49

Q:  What time does the last train from Gillingham (kent) to Falkirk High leave?

Last train
23:18

Q:  What is the fastest journey from Gillingham (kent) to Falkirk High by train?

Fastest journey
6h 23m

Q:  How long does it take to travel from Gillingham (kent) to Falkirk High by train?

Average journey
7h 26m
󰉮

Download TrainPal App
Enjoy More Savings on Train Travels

With its high rating, efficient service, user-friendly interface and reliable booking process, the TrainPal app makes planning and booking your train journeys easy and convenient. This ensures that you have the best possible experience at the lowest possible cost.

£11 off new user’s gift

No booking fee

Great deals and vouchers

Coach and flight booking available

👆Scan the QR Code with camera

Download TrainPal App
Enjoy More Savings on Train Travels

£11 off new user’s gift

No booking fee

Great deals and vouchers

Coach and flight booking available