Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk) Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Brampton (Suffolk) To Sudbury (Suffolk) Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £6.00
  • Trains per day
    Around 25
  • Changes
    3 Changes
  • Average journey time
    2h 36m
  • Fastest route
    2h 8m
  • Train operators
    Greater Anglia

Brampton (Suffolk) To Sudbury (Suffolk) Train Times

Fri 19 Aug, at 8:29
  1. 08:29
    3 Changes
    10:37
    Brampton (Suffolk)
    Sudbury (Suffolk)
    2h 8m
  2. 08:29
    2 Changes
    11:37
    Brampton (Suffolk)
    Sudbury (Suffolk)
    3h 8m
  3. 09:29
    3 Changes
    11:37
    Brampton (Suffolk)
    Sudbury (Suffolk)
    2h 8m
  4. 09:29
    2 Changes
    12:37
    Brampton (Suffolk)
    Sudbury (Suffolk)
    3h 8m
  5. 10:29
    3 Changes
    12:37
    Brampton (Suffolk)
    Sudbury (Suffolk)
    2h 8m

    Brampton (Suffolk) To Sudbury (Suffolk) Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk) by train?
    It takes around 2 hours 36 minutes by train from Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk). Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    2h 36m
  • How much does the train from Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk) cost?
    Train tickets from Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk) cost as little as £6.00 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £6.00
  • What is the fastest journey from Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk) by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk) in 2 hours 8 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 03 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    2h 8m
  • What time does the last train from Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk) leave?
    The last train from Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk) departs at 20:29. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    20:29
  • When can I catch the first train from Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk)?
    The first train leaves Brampton (Suffolk) at 08:29. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    08:29
  • How many trains a day are there from Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk)?
    On an average weekday, around 25 trains travel from Brampton (Suffolk) to Sudbury (Suffolk). The first train departs Brampton (Suffolk) some time after 08:29 with departures continuing at intervals, until 20:29.
    Trains per day
    25
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.