Whitchurch (hants) to Paddock Wood Trains From £53.10

Save an average of 73% by advance booking and split tickets

󱎗
󱅇Add Return
󱍂
Passengers & Railcards
Book Cheaper Tickets

Book Cheaper Tickets

Save up to 95% with split tickets and various coupons.

Efficient Customer Service

Efficient Customer Service

24/7 fast customer service with prompt responses to your queries

Easy Travel With E-Tickets

Easy Travel With E-Tickets

E-tickets make travel easy and carbon-saving compared with paper tickets.

Fast Change and Refund

Fast Change and Refund

Seamless rail travel with easy changes and refunds for peace of mind.

Cheap Train Tickets from Whitchurch (hants) to Paddock Wood

For a train from Whitchurch (hants) to Paddock Wood, advance tickets can be as low as £53.10, while fares on average are £54.85. To secure the cheapest train ticket, it is advisable to book in advance and avoid peak times. For more affordable options, please refer to our train ticket calendar.

Whitchurch (Hants) to Paddock Wood Train Journey Information

Experience seamless journey planning from Whitchurch (Hants) to Paddock Wood. Explore the earliest and latest train times, departure and arrival stations, distance, journey time, and pricing options to optimise your trip.

First train
05:38
Last train
22:52
Departure station
Whitchurch (Hants)
Arrival station
Paddock Wood
Distance
75KM
Journey time
From 2h 9m
Price
From £53.10
Train operators
Southeastern, South Western Railway

Whitchurch (Hants) to Paddock Wood Train Times

Check out trains from Whitchurch (Hants) to Paddock Wood today (Friday 21st June 2024) by using our timetable below, including platform and live travel information. You can view the full-day timetable or search for a different date here.
Fri 21 Jun, at 4:38
  1. 4:38
    2h 17m
    Arrow
    Changes
    6:55
    Whitchurch (Hants)
    Paddock Wood
  2. 5:11
    2h 33m
    Arrow
    Changes
    7:44
    Whitchurch (Hants)
    Paddock Wood
  3. 5:35
    2h 18m
    Arrow
    Changes
    7:53
    Whitchurch (Hants)
    Paddock Wood
  4. 6:13
    2h 11m
    Arrow
    Changes
    8:24
    Whitchurch (Hants)
    Paddock Wood
  5. 6:44
    2h 9m
    Arrow
    Changes
    8:53
    Whitchurch (Hants)
    Paddock Wood

Train Stations Information

Whitchurch (hants)

Ticket buying and collection:

Unavailable

Toilets:

Unavailable

Seating Facilities:

Available

Public Wi-Fi:

Available

Bicycle Parking:

Available

More detail

Paddock Wood

Ticket buying and collection:

Unavailable

Toilets:

Available

Seating Facilities:

Available

Public Wi-Fi:

Unavailable

Bicycle Parking:

Available

More detail

Whitchurch (hants) to Paddock Wood Train Travel Guide

Travelling by train from Whitchurch (hants) to Paddock Wood provides passengers with a convenient and efficient way to commute or explore, ensuring timely arrivals. For a flawless travel experience, please consult our Train Journey Planner.

Plan Your Train Journey

Travelling by train from Whitchurch (hants) to Paddock Wood takes approximately 2h 9m. There is an average of 25 train from Whitchurch (hants) to Paddock Wood per day. The first train departs at 05:38, and the last train leaves at 22:52. For more detailed information, please consult our Train Journey Planner and Timetable.

Book Cheap Train Tickets

You can travel from Whitchurch (hants) to Paddock Wood with Split Ticket and Advance tickets. The average fare is about £54.85, with the cheapest fare at £53.10. Besides, you can book cheap tickets on off-peak time, which usually begin at 09:30. (Intercity Off-Peak times: Monday to Friday from 09:30 to 16:00, and after 19:00). Accurate ticket prices vary depending on the time of day, route, and class selected.

Train Stations

You can start your Paddock Wood train journey from London Bridge,Maidstone West,Maidstone Barracks,Sevenoaks,Staplehurst,or Chatham Station.

Paddock Wood

Save More on Whitchurch (hants) to Paddock Wood Train Fares

Explore more money-saving tips for your train journeys. Start saving today and enjoy affordable train travel with TrainPal.

<a href='/split-ticket'>Split tickets</a>

Split tickets

Break the journey into sections for potential cheaper rail fares.
<a href='/'>Book in advance</a>

Book in advance

Save on long journeys with Advance tickets. Buy up to 12 weeks ahead.
Off-Peak train tickets

Off-Peak train tickets

Cheaper train tickets for less busy times. Combine with Advance fares for the best deals.
<a href='/railcard-guide'>Use a Railcard</a>

Use a Railcard

Save 1/3 on train fares with multiple Railcards available.
Save with Season Tickets

Save with Season Tickets

Unlimited travel between 2 stations. Save more than daily tickets.
Travel in groups

Travel in groups

GroupSave on Off-Peak tickets: 1/3 off for groups of 3-9 adults.
󰄶
󰄽

Why is TrainPal Cheaper?

TrainPal offers competitive rail prices and collaborates with different rail operators to secure improved deals and pass on savings to customers. This ensures that you enjoy the same quality service at a reduced cost on your train journeys.

Season Tickets Save More

Frequently commute between two stations? Season tickets help you save up to 1/3! Come to the TrainPal App and enjoy the flexibility of commuting!

Split Tickets, Save up to 95%

By splitting your journey into segments, TrainPal can locate the best prices for each segment, resulting in significant savings for you.

Plenty of Voucher Options

TrainPal provides plenty of vouchers, enabling you to enjoy significant savings. Additionally, you can use the invite code to obtain additional discounts.

󰉮

Download TrainPal App
Enjoy More Savings on Train Travels

With its high rating, efficient service, user-friendly interface and reliable booking process, the TrainPal app makes planning and booking your train journeys easy and convenient. This ensures that you have the best possible experience at the lowest possible cost.

New user gift of £11 off

No booking fees

Great deals and vouchers

Coach and flight booking available

👆Scan the QR code with camera

Download TrainPal App
Enjoy More Savings on Train Travels

New user gift of £11 off

No booking fees

Great deals and vouchers

Coach and flight booking available