Bradford (any) to Manchester (any) Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Bradford (any) To Manchester (any) Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £3.50
  • Trains per day
    Around 43
  • Changes
    2 Changes
  • Average journey time
    1h 22m
  • Fastest route
    54m
  • Train operators
    Northern, TransPennine Express

Bradford (any) To Manchester (any) Train Times

Thu 18 Aug, at 8:32
  1. 08:32
    1 Change
    11:14
    Bradford Forster Square
    Manchester Piccadilly
    2h 42m
  2. 09:30
    1 Change
    12:11
    Bradford Forster Square
    Manchester Piccadilly
    2h 41m
  3. 11:30
    1 Change
    13:20
    Bradford Forster Square
    Manchester Piccadilly
    1h 50m
  4. 13:30
    1 Change
    15:13
    Bradford Forster Square
    Manchester Piccadilly
    1h 43m
  5. 15:30
    1 Change
    17:20
    Bradford Forster Square
    Manchester Piccadilly
    1h 50m

    Bradford (any) To Manchester (any) Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Bradford (any) to Manchester (any) by train?
    It takes around 1 hour 22 minutes by train from Bradford (any) to Manchester (any). Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    1h 22m
  • How much does the train from Bradford (any) to Manchester (any) cost?
    Train tickets from Bradford (any) to Manchester (any) cost as little as £3.50 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £3.50
  • What is the fastest journey from Bradford (any) to Manchester (any) by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Bradford (any) to Manchester (any) in 054 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 02 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    54m
  • What time does the last train from Bradford (any) to Manchester (any) leave?
    The last train from Bradford (any) to Manchester (any) departs at 15:41. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    15:41
  • When can I catch the first train from Bradford (any) to Manchester (any)?
    The first train leaves Bradford (any) at 08:03. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    08:03
  • How many trains a day are there from Bradford (any) to Manchester (any)?
    On an average weekday, around 43 trains travel from Bradford (any) to Manchester (any). The first train departs Bradford (any) some time after 08:03 with departures continuing at intervals, until 15:41.
    Trains per day
    43
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.