Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Burley-in-Wharfedale To Crowborough Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £41.60
  • Trains per day
    Around 27
  • Changes
    5 Changes
  • Average journey time
    6h 4m
  • Fastest route
    4h 25m
  • Train operators
    Northern, Thameslink, Grand Central, Southern

Burley-in-Wharfedale To Crowborough Train Times

Thu 11 Aug, at 7:44
  1. 07:44
    3 Changes
    12:09
    Burley-in-Wharfedale
    Crowborough
    4h 25m
  2. 09:17
    3 Changes
    14:09
    Burley-in-Wharfedale
    Crowborough
    4h 52m
  3. 11:17
    3 Changes
    16:09
    Burley-in-Wharfedale
    Crowborough
    4h 52m
  4. 12:18
    3 Changes
    17:09
    Burley-in-Wharfedale
    Crowborough
    4h 51m
  5. 13:17
    3 Changes
    18:09
    Burley-in-Wharfedale
    Crowborough
    4h 52m

    Burley-in-Wharfedale To Crowborough Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough by train?
    It takes around 6 hours 4 minutes by train from Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    6h 4m
  • How much does the train from Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough cost?
    Train tickets from Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough cost as little as £41.60 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £41.60
  • What is the fastest journey from Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough in 4 hours 25 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 011 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    4h 25m
  • What time does the last train from Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough leave?
    The last train from Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough departs at 18:47. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    18:47
  • When can I catch the first train from Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough?
    The first train leaves Burley-in-Wharfedale at 07:44. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    07:44
  • How many trains a day are there from Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough?
    On an average weekday, around 27 trains travel from Burley-in-Wharfedale to Crowborough. The first train departs Burley-in-Wharfedale some time after 07:44 with departures continuing at intervals, until 18:47.
    Trains per day
    27
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.