Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Mill Hill Broadway To Farnborough Main Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £20.00
  • Trains per day
    Around 89
  • Changes
    4 Changes
  • Average journey time
    2h 12m
  • Fastest route
    1h 46m
  • Train operators
    London Overground, Great Western Railway, Thameslink, South Western Railway

Mill Hill Broadway To Farnborough Main Train Times

Check out trains from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main today (Thursday 6th October 2022) for using our timetable below, including platform and live travel information. You can view the full day timetable or search for a different date here.
Thu 06 Oct, at 3:08
  1. 03:08
    2 Changes
    06:32
    Mill Hill Broadway
    Farnborough Main
    3h 24m
  2. 05:18
    2 Changes
    07:32
    Mill Hill Broadway
    Farnborough Main
    2h 14m
  3. 05:48
    2 Changes
    08:03
    Mill Hill Broadway
    Farnborough Main
    2h 15m
  4. 06:04
    2 Changes
    08:03
    Mill Hill Broadway
    Farnborough Main
    1h 59m
  5. 06:20
    2 Changes
    08:32
    Mill Hill Broadway
    Farnborough Main
    2h 12m

    Mill Hill Broadway To Farnborough Main Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main by train?
    It takes around 2 hours 12 minutes by train from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    2h 12m
  • How much does the train from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main cost?
    Train tickets from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main cost as little as £20.00 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £20.00
  • What is the fastest journey from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main in 1 hour 46 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 09 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    1h 46m
  • What time does the last train from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main leave?
    The last train from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main departs at 22:15. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    22:15
  • When can I catch the first train from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main?
    The first train leaves Mill Hill Broadway at 04:08. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    04:08
  • How many trains a day are there from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main?
    On an average weekday, around 89 trains travel from Mill Hill Broadway to Farnborough Main. The first train departs Mill Hill Broadway some time after 04:08 with departures continuing at intervals, until 22:15.
    Trains per day
    89
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.