Headcorn to Swanley Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Headcorn To Swanley Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £5.70
  • Trains per day
    Around 57
  • Changes
    1 Change
  • Average journey time
    57m
  • Fastest route
    54m
  • Train operators
    Southeastern, Thameslink

Headcorn To Swanley Train Times

Sun 14 Aug, at 6:45
  1. 06:45
    1 Change
    07:46
    Headcorn
    Swanley
    1h 1m
  2. 07:45
    1 Change
    08:46
    Headcorn
    Swanley
    1h 1m
  3. 08:45
    1 Change
    09:46
    Headcorn
    Swanley
    1h 1m
  4. 09:45
    1 Change
    10:46
    Headcorn
    Swanley
    1h 1m
  5. 10:15
    1 Change
    11:16
    Headcorn
    Swanley
    1h 1m

    Headcorn To Swanley Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Headcorn to Swanley by train?
    It takes around 057 minutes by train from Headcorn to Swanley. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    57m
  • How much does the train from Headcorn to Swanley cost?
    Train tickets from Headcorn to Swanley cost as little as £5.70 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £5.70
  • What is the fastest journey from Headcorn to Swanley by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Headcorn to Swanley in 054 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 01 minute travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    54m
  • What time does the last train from Headcorn to Swanley leave?
    The last train from Headcorn to Swanley departs at 22:15. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    22:15
  • When can I catch the first train from Headcorn to Swanley?
    The first train leaves Headcorn at 06:45. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    06:45
  • How many trains a day are there from Headcorn to Swanley?
    On an average weekday, around 57 trains travel from Headcorn to Swanley. The first train departs Headcorn some time after 06:45 with departures continuing at intervals, until 22:15.
    Trains per day
    57
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.