Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Codsall To Liverpool South Parkway Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £10.50
  • Trains per day
    Around 37
  • Changes
    3 Changes
  • Average journey time
    2h 6m
  • Fastest route
    1h 28m
  • Train operators
    Avanti West Coast, CrossCountry, Northern, East Midlands Railway

Codsall To Liverpool South Parkway Train Times

Tue 16 Aug, at 6:04
  1. 06:04
    1 Change
    07:32
    Codsall
    Liverpool South Parkway
    1h 28m
  2. 06:38
    1 Change
    08:35
    Codsall
    Liverpool South Parkway
    1h 57m
  3. 07:55
    1 Change
    09:31
    Codsall
    Liverpool South Parkway
    1h 36m
  4. 08:47
    1 Change
    10:33
    Codsall
    Liverpool South Parkway
    1h 46m
  5. 09:45
    1 Change
    11:31
    Codsall
    Liverpool South Parkway
    1h 46m

    Codsall To Liverpool South Parkway Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway by train?
    It takes around 2 hours 6 minutes by train from Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    2h 6m
  • How much does the train from Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway cost?
    Train tickets from Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway cost as little as £10.50 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £10.50
  • What is the fastest journey from Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway in 1 hour 28 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 08 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    1h 28m
  • What time does the last train from Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway leave?
    The last train from Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway departs at 21:26. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    21:26
  • When can I catch the first train from Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway?
    The first train leaves Codsall at 09:02. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    09:02
  • How many trains a day are there from Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway?
    On an average weekday, around 37 trains travel from Codsall to Liverpool South Parkway. The first train departs Codsall some time after 09:02 with departures continuing at intervals, until 21:26.
    Trains per day
    37
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.