Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Burnham-on-Crouch To Southend Victoria Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £11.20
  • Trains per day
    Around 53
  • Changes
    1 Change
  • Average journey time
    55m
  • Fastest route
    54m
  • Train operators
    Greater Anglia

Burnham-on-Crouch To Southend Victoria Train Times

Sat 13 Aug, at 8:10
  1. 08:10
    1 Change
    09:25
    Burnham-on-Crouch
    Southend Victoria
    1h 15m
  2. 09:10
    1 Change
    10:22
    Burnham-on-Crouch
    Southend Victoria
    1h 12m
  3. 10:10
    1 Change
    11:22
    Burnham-on-Crouch
    Southend Victoria
    1h 12m
  4. 11:10
    1 Change
    12:22
    Burnham-on-Crouch
    Southend Victoria
    1h 12m
  5. 12:10
    1 Change
    13:22
    Burnham-on-Crouch
    Southend Victoria
    1h 12m

    Burnham-on-Crouch To Southend Victoria Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria by train?
    It takes around 055 minutes by train from Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    55m
  • How much does the train from Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria cost?
    Train tickets from Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria cost as little as £11.20 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £11.20
  • What is the fastest journey from Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria in 054 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 01 minute travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    54m
  • What time does the last train from Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria leave?
    The last train from Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria departs at 23:00. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    23:00
  • When can I catch the first train from Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria?
    The first train leaves Burnham-on-Crouch at 05:40. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    05:40
  • How many trains a day are there from Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria?
    On an average weekday, around 53 trains travel from Burnham-on-Crouch to Southend Victoria. The first train departs Burnham-on-Crouch some time after 05:40 with departures continuing at intervals, until 23:00.
    Trains per day
    53
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.