Rochdale to Horley Train PricesFrom £46.80

Last updated: 14 Jun, 2024

󱎗
󱅇Add Return
󱍂1 · 0 Railcard

There are typically 77 trains that operate daily from Rochdale to Horley, with pre-booked tickets for this journey starting at £46.80.

Cheap Train Tickets from Rochdale to Horley

Price for Friday 14th June 2024
Cheapest
£46.80
Find Tickets
Average
£49.91
The best way to find a cheap train ticket from Rochdale to Horley is to book your trip as far in advance as possible and avoid travelling at peak times.
If you buy a train ticket now for Friday 14th June 2024 from Rochdale to Horley, the average fare is around £49.91, but the cheapest tickets can be found for just £46.80.
󰄶
Fri
14 Jun
Sat
15 Jun
Sun
16 Jun
Mon
17 Jun
Tue
18 Jun
Wed
19 Jun
Thu
20 Jun
󰄽
06:10
5h 22m
11:32
Rochdale
Horley
£46.80
06:50
5h 12m
12:02
Rochdale
Horley
£46.80
07:09
5h 23m
12:32
Rochdale
Horley
£46.80
07:50
5h 12m
13:02
Rochdale
Horley
£46.80
08:10
5h 22m
13:32
Rochdale
Horley
£46.80
View More Tickets

Please note that fares are subject to change based on your search criteria. We kindly ask you to check the prices after searching for your desired routes.

Rochdale to Horley Train Price FAQs

Q:  How much does the train from Rochdale to Horley cost?

Train fares from
£46.80

Q:  What is the average train ticket price from Rochdale to Horley?

Average fare
£59.30

Q:  How to get cheap train tickets from Rochdale to Horley?

󰉮

Download TrainPal App
Enjoy More Savings on Train Travels

With its high rating, efficient service, user-friendly interface and reliable booking process, the TrainPal app makes planning and booking your train journeys easy and convenient. This ensures that you have the best possible experience at the lowest possible cost.

New user gift of £11 off

No booking fees

Great deals and vouchers

Coach and flight booking available

👆Scan the QR code with camera

Download TrainPal App
Enjoy More Savings on Train Travels

New user gift of £11 off

No booking fees

Great deals and vouchers

Coach and flight booking available