Ryder Brow to Chorley Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Ryder Brow To Chorley Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £13.70
  • Trains per day
    Around 16
  • Changes
    2 Changes
  • Average journey time
    1h 18m
  • Fastest route
    57m
  • Train operators
    Northern

Ryder Brow To Chorley Train Times

Mon 26 Sep, at 6:29
  1. 06:29
    1 Change
    07:34
    Ryder Brow
    Chorley
    1h 5m
  2. 06:53
    1 Change
    08:07
    Ryder Brow
    Chorley
    1h 14m
  3. 08:06
    1 Change
    09:06
    Ryder Brow
    Chorley
    1h
  4. 09:09
    1 Change
    10:06
    Ryder Brow
    Chorley
    57m
  5. 09:57
    1 Change
    11:05
    Ryder Brow
    Chorley
    1h 8m

    Ryder Brow To Chorley Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Ryder Brow to Chorley by train?
    It takes around 1 hour 18 minutes by train from Ryder Brow to Chorley. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    1h 18m
  • How much does the train from Ryder Brow to Chorley cost?
    Train tickets from Ryder Brow to Chorley cost as little as £13.70 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £13.70
  • What is the fastest journey from Ryder Brow to Chorley by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Ryder Brow to Chorley in 057 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 02 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    57m
  • What time does the last train from Ryder Brow to Chorley leave?
    The last train from Ryder Brow to Chorley departs at 22:48. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    22:48
  • When can I catch the first train from Ryder Brow to Chorley?
    The first train leaves Ryder Brow at 06:29. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    06:29
  • How many trains a day are there from Ryder Brow to Chorley?
    On an average weekday, around 16 trains travel from Ryder Brow to Chorley. The first train departs Ryder Brow some time after 06:29 with departures continuing at intervals, until 22:48.
    Trains per day
    16
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.