London Zone U123 to Colchester (any) Train

Search cheapest fare for you

London Zone U123 To Colchester (any) Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £13.60
  • Trains per day
    Around 120
  • Changes
    Direct
  • Average journey time
    57m
  • Fastest route
    44m
  • Train operators
    Greater Anglia

London Zone U123 To Colchester (any) Train Times

Fri 19 Aug, at 7:55
  1. 07:55
    Direct
    08:48
    London Liverpool Street
    Colchester
    53m
  2. 08:30
    Direct
    09:23
    London Liverpool Street
    Colchester
    53m
  3. 08:36
    Direct
    09:42
    London Liverpool Street
    Colchester
    1h 6m
  4. 09:02
    Direct
    10:04
    London Liverpool Street
    Colchester
    1h 2m
  5. 09:18
    Direct
    10:15
    London Liverpool Street
    Colchester
    57m

    London Zone U123 To Colchester (any) Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from London Zone U123 to Colchester (any) by train?
    It takes around 057 minutes by train from London Zone U123 to Colchester (any). Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    57m
  • How much does the train from London Zone U123 to Colchester (any) cost?
    Train tickets from London Zone U123 to Colchester (any) cost as little as £13.60 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £13.60
  • What is the fastest journey from London Zone U123 to Colchester (any) by train?
    The fastest train will get you from London Zone U123 to Colchester (any) in 044 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 01 minute travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    44m
  • What time does the last train from London Zone U123 to Colchester (any) leave?
    The last train from London Zone U123 to Colchester (any) departs at 22:00. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    22:00
  • When can I catch the first train from London Zone U123 to Colchester (any)?
    The first train leaves London Zone U123 at 00:18. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    00:18
  • How many trains a day are there from London Zone U123 to Colchester (any)?
    On an average weekday, around 120 trains travel from London Zone U123 to Colchester (any). The first train departs London Zone U123 some time after 00:18 with departures continuing at intervals, until 22:00.
    Trains per day
    120
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.