Finsbury Park to Reigate Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Finsbury Park To Reigate Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £11.00
  • Trains per day
    Around 69
  • Changes
    4 Changes
  • Average journey time
    1h 40m
  • Fastest route
    1h 10m
  • Train operators
    London Overground, Great Western Railway, Great Northern, Thameslink

Finsbury Park To Reigate Train Times

Wed 17 Aug, at 5:37
  1. 05:37
    1 Change
    06:47
    Finsbury Park
    Reigate
    1h 10m
  2. 05:39
    2 Changes
    07:39
    Finsbury Park
    Reigate
    2h
  3. 05:54
    2 Changes
    07:58
    Finsbury Park
    Reigate
    2h 4m
  4. 06:07
    1 Change
    07:21
    Finsbury Park
    Reigate
    1h 14m
  5. 06:22
    2 Changes
    07:39
    Finsbury Park
    Reigate
    1h 17m

    Finsbury Park To Reigate Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Finsbury Park to Reigate by train?
    It takes around 1 hour 40 minutes by train from Finsbury Park to Reigate. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    1h 40m
  • How much does the train from Finsbury Park to Reigate cost?
    Train tickets from Finsbury Park to Reigate cost as little as £11.00 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £11.00
  • What is the fastest journey from Finsbury Park to Reigate by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Finsbury Park to Reigate in 1 hour 10 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 07 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    1h 10m
  • What time does the last train from Finsbury Park to Reigate leave?
    The last train from Finsbury Park to Reigate departs at 22:37. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    22:37
  • When can I catch the first train from Finsbury Park to Reigate?
    The first train leaves Finsbury Park at 07:24. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    07:24
  • How many trains a day are there from Finsbury Park to Reigate?
    On an average weekday, around 69 trains travel from Finsbury Park to Reigate. The first train departs Finsbury Park some time after 07:24 with departures continuing at intervals, until 22:37.
    Trains per day
    69
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.