Erith to Stratford International Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Erith To Stratford International Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £11.40
  • Trains per day
    Around 543
  • Changes
    4 Changes
  • Average journey time
    1h 32m
  • Fastest route
    55m
  • Train operators
    Southeastern, Elizabeth Line, Thameslink

Erith To Stratford International Train Times

Check out trains from Erith to Stratford International today (Thursday 6th October 2022) for using our timetable below, including platform and live travel information. You can view the full day timetable or search for a different date here.
Thu 06 Oct, at 5:12
  1. 05:12
    2 Changes
    06:31
    Erith
    Stratford International
    1h 19m
  2. 05:12
    Direct
    07:14
    Erith
    Stratford International
    2h 2m
  3. 05:36
    Direct
    06:47
    Erith
    Stratford International
    1h 11m
  4. 05:42
    2 Changes
    06:58
    Erith
    Stratford International
    1h 16m
  5. 05:48
    Direct
    06:59
    Erith
    Stratford International
    1h 11m

    Erith To Stratford International Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Erith to Stratford International by train?
    It takes around 1 hour 32 minutes by train from Erith to Stratford International. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    1h 32m
  • How much does the train from Erith to Stratford International cost?
    Train tickets from Erith to Stratford International cost as little as £11.40 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £11.40
  • What is the fastest journey from Erith to Stratford International by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Erith to Stratford International in 055 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 04 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    55m
  • What time does the last train from Erith to Stratford International leave?
    The last train from Erith to Stratford International departs at 22:48. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    22:48
  • When can I catch the first train from Erith to Stratford International?
    The first train leaves Erith at 05:12. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    05:12
  • How many trains a day are there from Erith to Stratford International?
    On an average weekday, around 543 trains travel from Erith to Stratford International. The first train departs Erith some time after 05:12 with departures continuing at intervals, until 22:48.
    Trains per day
    543
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.