Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Worcester Foregate Street To Stranraer Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £148.00
  • Trains per day
    Around 7
  • Changes
    4 Changes
  • Average journey time
    11h 42m
  • Fastest route
    9h 54m
  • Train operators
    Avanti West Coast, ScotRail, West Midlands Trains, TransPennine Express

Worcester Foregate Street To Stranraer Train Times

Thu 11 Aug, at 6:58
  1. 06:58
    4 Changes
    16:52
    Worcester Foregate Street
    Stranraer
    9h 54m
  2. 08:49
    4 Changes
    18:58
    Worcester Foregate Street
    Stranraer
    10h 9m
  3. 12:23
    4 Changes
    22:56
    Worcester Foregate Street
    Stranraer
    10h 33m
  4. 17:24
    3 Changes
    08:50
    Worcester Foregate Street
    Stranraer
    15h 26m
  5. 17:42
    4 Changes
    08:50
    Worcester Foregate Street
    Stranraer
    15h 8m

    Worcester Foregate Street To Stranraer Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer by train?
    It takes around 11 hours 42 minutes by train from Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    11h 42m
  • How much does the train from Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer cost?
    Train tickets from Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer cost as little as £148.00 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £148.00
  • What is the fastest journey from Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer in 9 hours 54 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 015 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    9h 54m
  • What time does the last train from Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer leave?
    The last train from Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer departs at 12:23. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    12:23
  • When can I catch the first train from Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer?
    The first train leaves Worcester Foregate Street at 08:49. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    08:49
  • How many trains a day are there from Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer?
    On an average weekday, around 7 trains travel from Worcester Foregate Street to Stranraer. The first train departs Worcester Foregate Street some time after 08:49 with departures continuing at intervals, until 12:23.
    Trains per day
    7
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.