Solihull to Bearley Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Solihull To Bearley Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £6.10
  • Trains per day
    Around 6
  • Changes
    1 Change
  • Average journey time
    43m
  • Fastest route
    24m
  • Train operators
    Chiltern Railways, West Midlands Trains

Solihull To Bearley Train Times

Wed 10 Aug, at 7:36
  1. 07:36
    1 Change
    08:31
    Solihull
    Bearley
    55m
  2. 08:37
    1 Change
    10:03
    Solihull
    Bearley
    1h 26m
  3. 10:24
    1 Change
    11:52
    Solihull
    Bearley
    1h 28m
  4. 14:24
    1 Change
    15:54
    Solihull
    Bearley
    1h 30m
  5. 16:14
    Direct
    16:40
    Solihull
    Bearley
    26m

    Solihull To Bearley Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Solihull to Bearley by train?
    It takes around 043 minutes by train from Solihull to Bearley. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    43m
  • How much does the train from Solihull to Bearley cost?
    Train tickets from Solihull to Bearley cost as little as £6.10 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £6.10
  • What is the fastest journey from Solihull to Bearley by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Solihull to Bearley in 024 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 01 minute travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    24m
  • What time does the last train from Solihull to Bearley leave?
    The last train from Solihull to Bearley departs at 18:04. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    18:04
  • When can I catch the first train from Solihull to Bearley?
    The first train leaves Solihull at 11:00. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    11:00
  • How many trains a day are there from Solihull to Bearley?
    On an average weekday, around 6 trains travel from Solihull to Bearley. The first train departs Solihull some time after 11:00 with departures continuing at intervals, until 18:04.
    Trains per day
    6
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.