Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Smethwick Rolfe Street To Worcester Foregate Street Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £8.20
  • Trains per day
    Around 78
  • Changes
    2 Changes
  • Average journey time
    1h 17m
  • Fastest route
    55m
  • Train operators
    CrossCountry, Great Western Railway, West Midlands Trains, Transport for Wales

Smethwick Rolfe Street To Worcester Foregate Street Train Times

Check out trains from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street today (Thursday 6th October 2022) for using our timetable below, including platform and live travel information. You can view the full day timetable or search for a different date here.
Thu 06 Oct, at 8:11
  1. 08:11
    1 Change
    09:31
    Smethwick Rolfe Street
    Worcester Foregate Street
    1h 20m
  2. 08:13
    2 Changes
    09:31
    Smethwick Rolfe Street
    Worcester Foregate Street
    1h 18m
  3. 08:13
    1 Change
    09:42
    Smethwick Rolfe Street
    Worcester Foregate Street
    1h 29m
  4. 08:46
    1 Change
    10:03
    Smethwick Rolfe Street
    Worcester Foregate Street
    1h 17m
  5. 09:07
    1 Change
    10:30
    Smethwick Rolfe Street
    Worcester Foregate Street
    1h 23m

    Smethwick Rolfe Street To Worcester Foregate Street Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street by train?
    It takes around 1 hour 17 minutes by train from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    1h 17m
  • How much does the train from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street cost?
    Train tickets from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street cost as little as £8.20 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £8.20
  • What is the fastest journey from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street in 055 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 01 minute travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    55m
  • What time does the last train from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street leave?
    The last train from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street departs at 21:41. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    21:41
  • When can I catch the first train from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street?
    The first train leaves Smethwick Rolfe Street at 05:47. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    05:47
  • How many trains a day are there from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street?
    On an average weekday, around 78 trains travel from Smethwick Rolfe Street to Worcester Foregate Street. The first train departs Smethwick Rolfe Street some time after 05:47 with departures continuing at intervals, until 21:41.
    Trains per day
    78
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.