Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Salisbury To Bristol Airport Bus Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £0.00
  • Trains per day
    Around 0
  • Changes
    Direct
  • Average journey time
  • Fastest route
  • Train operators

Salisbury To Bristol Airport Bus Train Times

Check out trains from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus today (Sunday 2nd October 2022) for using our timetable below, including platform and live travel information. You can view the full day timetable or search for a different date here.
Sun 02 Oct, at 7:43
  1. 07:43
    1 Change
    11:38
    Salisbury
    Bristol Airport Bus
    3h 55m
  2. 10:27
    Direct
    12:42
    Salisbury
    Bristol Airport Bus
    2h 15m
  3. 11:27
    Direct
    13:41
    Salisbury
    Bristol Airport Bus
    2h 14m
  4. 12:27
    Direct
    14:41
    Salisbury
    Bristol Airport Bus
    2h 14m
  5. 13:27
    Direct
    15:43
    Salisbury
    Bristol Airport Bus
    2h 16m

    Salisbury To Bristol Airport Bus Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus by train?
    It takes around 0 by train from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
  • How much does the train from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus cost?
    Train tickets from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus cost as little as £0.00 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £0.00
  • What is the fastest journey from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus in 0. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 0 travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
  • What time does the last train from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus leave?
    The last train from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus departs at . Don’t miss it!
    Last train
  • When can I catch the first train from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus?
    The first train leaves Salisbury at . Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
  • How many trains a day are there from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus?
    On an average weekday, around 0 trains travel from Salisbury to Bristol Airport Bus. The first train departs Salisbury some time after with departures continuing at intervals, until .
    Trains per day
    0
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.