Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Newcastle Airprt To Seaforth & Litherland Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £26.90
  • Trains per day
    Around 27
  • Changes
    4 Changes
  • Average journey time
    6h 22m
  • Fastest route
    5h 15m
  • Train operators
    Northern, LNER, East Midlands Railway, Merseyrail

Newcastle Airprt To Seaforth & Litherland Train Times

Tue 16 Aug, at 6:38
  1. 06:38
    4 Changes
    11:53
    Newcastle Airport
    Seaforth & Litherland
    5h 15m
  2. 07:26
    4 Changes
    12:53
    Newcastle Airport
    Seaforth & Litherland
    5h 27m
  3. 08:02
    4 Changes
    13:53
    Newcastle Airport
    Seaforth & Litherland
    5h 51m
  4. 09:02
    4 Changes
    14:53
    Newcastle Airport
    Seaforth & Litherland
    5h 51m
  5. 10:02
    4 Changes
    15:53
    Newcastle Airport
    Seaforth & Litherland
    5h 51m

    Newcastle Airprt To Seaforth & Litherland Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland by train?
    It takes around 6 hours 22 minutes by train from Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    6h 22m
  • How much does the train from Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland cost?
    Train tickets from Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland cost as little as £26.90 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £26.90
  • What is the fastest journey from Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland in 5 hours 15 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 011 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    5h 15m
  • What time does the last train from Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland leave?
    The last train from Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland departs at 17:02. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    17:02
  • When can I catch the first train from Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland?
    The first train leaves Newcastle Airprt at 06:38. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    06:38
  • How many trains a day are there from Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland?
    On an average weekday, around 27 trains travel from Newcastle Airprt to Seaforth & Litherland. The first train departs Newcastle Airprt some time after 06:38 with departures continuing at intervals, until 17:02.
    Trains per day
    27
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.