New Mills Newtown to Chichester Train

Search cheapest fare for you

New Mills Newtown To Chichester Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £41.60
  • Trains per day
    Around 51
  • Changes
    4 Changes
  • Average journey time
    6h 17m
  • Fastest route
    4h 41m
  • Train operators
    Avanti West Coast, CrossCountry, Northern, Southern

New Mills Newtown To Chichester Train Times

Tue 16 Aug, at 6:25
  1. 06:25
    2 Changes
    11:06
    New Mills Newtown
    Chichester
    4h 41m
  2. 06:57
    2 Changes
    12:06
    New Mills Newtown
    Chichester
    5h 9m
  3. 07:23
    2 Changes
    12:37
    New Mills Newtown
    Chichester
    5h 14m
  4. 07:59
    2 Changes
    13:37
    New Mills Newtown
    Chichester
    5h 38m
  5. 08:04
    3 Changes
    14:06
    New Mills Newtown
    Chichester
    6h 2m

    New Mills Newtown To Chichester Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from New Mills Newtown to Chichester by train?
    It takes around 6 hours 17 minutes by train from New Mills Newtown to Chichester. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    6h 17m
  • How much does the train from New Mills Newtown to Chichester cost?
    Train tickets from New Mills Newtown to Chichester cost as little as £41.60 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £41.60
  • What is the fastest journey from New Mills Newtown to Chichester by train?
    The fastest train will get you from New Mills Newtown to Chichester in 4 hours 41 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 011 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    4h 41m
  • What time does the last train from New Mills Newtown to Chichester leave?
    The last train from New Mills Newtown to Chichester departs at 18:22. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    18:22
  • When can I catch the first train from New Mills Newtown to Chichester?
    The first train leaves New Mills Newtown at 06:25. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    06:25
  • How many trains a day are there from New Mills Newtown to Chichester?
    On an average weekday, around 51 trains travel from New Mills Newtown to Chichester. The first train departs New Mills Newtown some time after 06:25 with departures continuing at intervals, until 18:22.
    Trains per day
    51
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.