London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington Train

Search cheapest fare for you

London St Pancras International To Highbury & Islington Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £5.50
  • Trains per day
    Around 193
  • Changes
    2 Changes
  • Average journey time
    39m
  • Fastest route
    11m
  • Train operators
    London Overground, Great Northern, Thameslink

London St Pancras International To Highbury & Islington Train Times

Fri 19 Aug, at 7:07
  1. 07:07
    Direct
    08:12
    London St Pancras International
    Highbury & Islington
    1h 5m
  2. 07:10
    Direct
    08:19
    London St Pancras International
    Highbury & Islington
    1h 9m
  3. 07:22
    Direct
    08:27
    London St Pancras International
    Highbury & Islington
    1h 5m
  4. 07:27
    Direct
    08:29
    London St Pancras International
    Highbury & Islington
    1h 2m
  5. 07:30
    Direct
    07:59
    London St Pancras International
    Highbury & Islington
    29m

    London St Pancras International To Highbury & Islington Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington by train?
    It takes around 039 minutes by train from London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    39m
  • How much does the train from London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington cost?
    Train tickets from London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington cost as little as £5.50 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £5.50
  • What is the fastest journey from London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington by train?
    The fastest train will get you from London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington in 011 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 01 minute travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    11m
  • What time does the last train from London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington leave?
    The last train from London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington departs at 23:40. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    23:40
  • When can I catch the first train from London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington?
    The first train leaves London St Pancras International at 00:16. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    00:16
  • How many trains a day are there from London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington?
    On an average weekday, around 193 trains travel from London St Pancras International to Highbury & Islington. The first train departs London St Pancras International some time after 00:16 with departures continuing at intervals, until 23:40.
    Trains per day
    193
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.