London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet Train

Search cheapest fare for you

London Euston To Sherburn in Elmet Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £22.80
  • Trains per day
    Around 19
  • Changes
    3 Changes
  • Average journey time
    3h 11m
  • Fastest route
    2h 36m
  • Train operators
    Northern, Grand Central, LNER, Hull Trains

London Euston To Sherburn in Elmet Train Times

Thu 18 Aug, at 7:07
  1. 07:07
    1 Change
    09:43
    London Euston
    Sherburn in Elmet
    2h 36m
  2. 09:10
    1 Change
    12:01
    London Euston
    Sherburn in Elmet
    2h 51m
  3. 10:10
    1 Change
    13:35
    London Euston
    Sherburn in Elmet
    3h 25m
  4. 11:10
    1 Change
    14:01
    London Euston
    Sherburn in Elmet
    2h 51m
  5. 11:28
    1 Change
    15:41
    London Euston
    Sherburn in Elmet
    4h 13m

    London Euston To Sherburn in Elmet Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet by train?
    It takes around 3 hours 11 minutes by train from London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    3h 11m
  • How much does the train from London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet cost?
    Train tickets from London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet cost as little as £22.80 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £22.80
  • What is the fastest journey from London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet by train?
    The fastest train will get you from London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet in 2 hours 36 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 04 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    2h 36m
  • What time does the last train from London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet leave?
    The last train from London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet departs at 19:35. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    19:35
  • When can I catch the first train from London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet?
    The first train leaves London Euston at 07:07. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    07:07
  • How many trains a day are there from London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet?
    On an average weekday, around 19 trains travel from London Euston to Sherburn in Elmet. The first train departs London Euston some time after 07:07 with departures continuing at intervals, until 19:35.
    Trains per day
    19
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.