Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Hinckley (Leics) To Lpool Airprt Bus Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £19.00
  • Trains per day
    Around 22
  • Changes
    5 Changes
  • Average journey time
    3h 11m
  • Fastest route
    2h 53m
  • Train operators
    Avanti West Coast, CrossCountry, Northern, East Midlands Railway

Hinckley (Leics) To Lpool Airprt Bus Train Times

Tue 16 Aug, at 7:08
  1. 07:08
    2 Changes
    10:01
    Hinckley (Leics)
    Lpool Airprt Bus
    2h 53m
  2. 08:09
    2 Changes
    11:02
    Hinckley (Leics)
    Lpool Airprt Bus
    2h 53m
  3. 08:37
    4 Changes
    11:38
    Hinckley (Leics)
    Lpool Airprt Bus
    3h 1m
  4. 08:37
    2 Changes
    12:02
    Hinckley (Leics)
    Lpool Airprt Bus
    3h 25m
  5. 09:33
    4 Changes
    12:38
    Hinckley (Leics)
    Lpool Airprt Bus
    3h 5m

    Hinckley (Leics) To Lpool Airprt Bus Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus by train?
    It takes around 3 hours 11 minutes by train from Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    3h 11m
  • How much does the train from Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus cost?
    Train tickets from Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus cost as little as £19.00 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £19.00
  • What is the fastest journey from Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus in 2 hours 53 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 03 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    2h 53m
  • What time does the last train from Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus leave?
    The last train from Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus departs at 20:40. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    20:40
  • When can I catch the first train from Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus?
    The first train leaves Hinckley (Leics) at 07:08. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    07:08
  • How many trains a day are there from Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus?
    On an average weekday, around 22 trains travel from Hinckley (Leics) to Lpool Airprt Bus. The first train departs Hinckley (Leics) some time after 07:08 with departures continuing at intervals, until 20:40.
    Trains per day
    22
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.