Dalston Kingsland to Welling Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Dalston Kingsland To Welling Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £6.00
  • Trains per day
    Around 187
  • Changes
    4 Changes
  • Average journey time
    1h 15m
  • Fastest route
    1h
  • Train operators
    London Overground, Southeastern, Elizabeth Line

Dalston Kingsland To Welling Train Times

Mon 15 Aug, at 5:30
  1. 05:30
    2 Changes
    07:00
    Dalston Kingsland
    Welling
    1h 30m
  2. 05:37
    1 Change
    07:11
    Dalston Kingsland
    Welling
    1h 34m
  3. 05:40
    2 Changes
    07:00
    Dalston Kingsland
    Welling
    1h 20m
  4. 06:15
    1 Change
    07:19
    Dalston Kingsland
    Welling
    1h 4m
  5. 06:18
    2 Changes
    07:30
    Dalston Kingsland
    Welling
    1h 12m

    Dalston Kingsland To Welling Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Dalston Kingsland to Welling by train?
    It takes around 1 hour 15 minutes by train from Dalston Kingsland to Welling. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    1h 15m
  • How much does the train from Dalston Kingsland to Welling cost?
    Train tickets from Dalston Kingsland to Welling cost as little as £6.00 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £6.00
  • What is the fastest journey from Dalston Kingsland to Welling by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Dalston Kingsland to Welling in 1 hour0. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 01 minute travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    1h
  • What time does the last train from Dalston Kingsland to Welling leave?
    The last train from Dalston Kingsland to Welling departs at 16:40. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    16:40
  • When can I catch the first train from Dalston Kingsland to Welling?
    The first train leaves Dalston Kingsland at 05:30. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    05:30
  • How many trains a day are there from Dalston Kingsland to Welling?
    On an average weekday, around 187 trains travel from Dalston Kingsland to Welling. The first train departs Dalston Kingsland some time after 05:30 with departures continuing at intervals, until 16:40.
    Trains per day
    187
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.