Cumbernauld to Possilpark Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Cumbernauld To Possilpark Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £2.65
  • Trains per day
    Around 31
  • Changes
    1 Change
  • Average journey time
    1h 15m
  • Fastest route
    45m
  • Train operators
    ScotRail

Cumbernauld To Possilpark Train Times

Fri 19 Aug, at 10:00
  1. 10:00
    1 Change
    11:11
    Cumbernauld
    Possilpark
    1h 11m
  2. 10:51
    1 Change
    12:10
    Cumbernauld
    Possilpark
    1h 19m
  3. 12:00
    1 Change
    13:12
    Cumbernauld
    Possilpark
    1h 12m
  4. 13:00
    1 Change
    14:10
    Cumbernauld
    Possilpark
    1h 10m
  5. 14:00
    1 Change
    15:09
    Cumbernauld
    Possilpark
    1h 9m

    Cumbernauld To Possilpark Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Cumbernauld to Possilpark by train?
    It takes around 1 hour 15 minutes by train from Cumbernauld to Possilpark. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    1h 15m
  • How much does the train from Cumbernauld to Possilpark cost?
    Train tickets from Cumbernauld to Possilpark cost as little as £2.65 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £2.65
  • What is the fastest journey from Cumbernauld to Possilpark by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Cumbernauld to Possilpark in 045 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 01 minute travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    45m
  • What time does the last train from Cumbernauld to Possilpark leave?
    The last train from Cumbernauld to Possilpark departs at 22:02. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    22:02
  • When can I catch the first train from Cumbernauld to Possilpark?
    The first train leaves Cumbernauld at 09:12. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    09:12
  • How many trains a day are there from Cumbernauld to Possilpark?
    On an average weekday, around 31 trains travel from Cumbernauld to Possilpark. The first train departs Cumbernauld some time after 09:12 with departures continuing at intervals, until 22:02.
    Trains per day
    31
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.