Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey) Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon To Ashford (Surrey) Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £11.00
  • Trains per day
    Around 52
  • Changes
    2 Changes
  • Average journey time
    1h 15m
  • Fastest route
    1h 6m
  • Train operators
    South Western Railway

Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon To Ashford (Surrey) Train Times

Tue 16 Aug, at 5:57
  1. 05:57
    1 Change
    07:03
    Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon
    Ashford (Surrey)
    1h 6m
  2. 06:25
    1 Change
    07:33
    Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon
    Ashford (Surrey)
    1h 8m
  3. 06:54
    1 Change
    08:04
    Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon
    Ashford (Surrey)
    1h 10m
  4. 07:24
    1 Change
    08:45
    Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon
    Ashford (Surrey)
    1h 21m
  5. 07:54
    1 Change
    09:15
    Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon
    Ashford (Surrey)
    1h 21m

    Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon To Ashford (Surrey) Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey) by train?
    It takes around 1 hour 15 minutes by train from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey). Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    1h 15m
  • How much does the train from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey) cost?
    Train tickets from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey) cost as little as £11.00 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £11.00
  • What is the fastest journey from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey) by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey) in 1 hour 6 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 05 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    1h 6m
  • What time does the last train from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey) leave?
    The last train from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey) departs at 22:56. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    22:56
  • When can I catch the first train from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey)?
    The first train leaves Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon at 08:10. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    08:10
  • How many trains a day are there from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey)?
    On an average weekday, around 52 trains travel from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Ashford (Surrey). The first train departs Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon some time after 08:10 with departures continuing at intervals, until 22:56.
    Trains per day
    52
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.