Chadwell Heath to Salisbury Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Chadwell Heath To Salisbury Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £44.00
  • Trains per day
    Around 45
  • Changes
    4 Changes
  • Average journey time
    2h 45m
  • Fastest route
    2h 35m
  • Train operators
    Elizabeth Line, Great Western Railway, South Western Railway

Chadwell Heath To Salisbury Train Times

Sat 13 Aug, at 5:01
  1. 05:01
    1 Change
    08:05
    Chadwell Heath
    Salisbury
    3h 4m
  2. 05:31
    1 Change
    08:42
    Chadwell Heath
    Salisbury
    3h 11m
  3. 06:28
    1 Change
    09:20
    Chadwell Heath
    Salisbury
    2h 52m
  4. 07:05
    1 Change
    09:42
    Chadwell Heath
    Salisbury
    2h 37m
  5. 07:35
    1 Change
    10:20
    Chadwell Heath
    Salisbury
    2h 45m

    Chadwell Heath To Salisbury Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Chadwell Heath to Salisbury by train?
    It takes around 2 hours 45 minutes by train from Chadwell Heath to Salisbury. Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    2h 45m
  • How much does the train from Chadwell Heath to Salisbury cost?
    Train tickets from Chadwell Heath to Salisbury cost as little as £44.00 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £44.00
  • What is the fastest journey from Chadwell Heath to Salisbury by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Chadwell Heath to Salisbury in 2 hours 35 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 03 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    2h 35m
  • What time does the last train from Chadwell Heath to Salisbury leave?
    The last train from Chadwell Heath to Salisbury departs at 22:23. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    22:23
  • When can I catch the first train from Chadwell Heath to Salisbury?
    The first train leaves Chadwell Heath at 07:08. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    07:08
  • How many trains a day are there from Chadwell Heath to Salisbury?
    On an average weekday, around 45 trains travel from Chadwell Heath to Salisbury. The first train departs Chadwell Heath some time after 07:08 with departures continuing at intervals, until 22:23.
    Trains per day
    45
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.