Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any) Train

Search cheapest fare for you

Ashford (Surrey) To Bedford (any) Train Journey Information

  • Train fares from
    £35.50
  • Trains per day
    Around 150
  • Changes
    5 Changes
  • Average journey time
    2h 18m
  • Fastest route
    2h 4m
  • Train operators
    London Overground, Thameslink, East Midlands Railway, South Western Railway

Ashford (Surrey) To Bedford (any) Train Times

Tue 09 Aug, at 4:43
  1. 04:43
    2 Changes
    07:10
    Ashford (Surrey)
    Bedford
    2h 27m
  2. 05:40
    2 Changes
    07:51
    Ashford (Surrey)
    Bedford
    2h 11m
  3. 05:40
    1 Change
    08:00
    Ashford (Surrey)
    Bedford
    2h 20m
  4. 06:11
    2 Changes
    08:21
    Ashford (Surrey)
    Bedford
    2h 10m
  5. 06:11
    1 Change
    08:29
    Ashford (Surrey)
    Bedford
    2h 18m

    Ashford (Surrey) To Bedford (any) Train FAQs

  • How long does it take to travel from Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any) by train?
    It takes around 2 hours 18 minutes by train from Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any). Bear in mind that the journey time may be a little longer on weekends and holidays.
    Average journey time
    2h 18m
  • How much does the train from Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any) cost?
    Train tickets from Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any) cost as little as £35.50 if you book in advance, and the train fares are often higher when purchased on the day. Ticket prices also vary depending on the time of day, route, and class you book.
    Train fares from
    £35.50
  • What is the fastest journey from Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any) by train?
    The fastest train will get you from Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any) in 2 hours 4 minutes. The slowest service is the late-evening departure which takes nearly 03 minutes travelling at a slower pace throughout the journey.
    Fastest route
    2h 4m
  • What time does the last train from Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any) leave?
    The last train from Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any) departs at 22:41. Don’t miss it!
    Last train
    22:41
  • When can I catch the first train from Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any)?
    The first train leaves Ashford (Surrey) at 07:25. Book in advance to save yourself some time in the morning.
    First train
    07:25
  • How many trains a day are there from Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any)?
    On an average weekday, around 150 trains travel from Ashford (Surrey) to Bedford (any). The first train departs Ashford (Surrey) some time after 07:25 with departures continuing at intervals, until 22:41.
    Trains per day
    150
TrainPal SAVE UP TO 90%
Book cheaper tickets in our App
  • Save up to 90% with powerful split-ticket!
  • Enjoy deals and vouchers, save on every booking!
  • Want 1/3 off tickets? Buy a low-price Railcard!
Heading to work today? Make the most of your trip by enjoying great savings on train tickets with us.